Geopolitics Alpha

Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory

Published . Updated .

The DividendRank formula at Dividend Channel ranks a coverage universe of thousands of dividend stocks, according to a proprietary formula designed to identify those stocks that combine two important characteristics — strong fundamentals and a valuation that looks inexpensive.

Directly affected

  • FHI Federated Hermes

    Named in this report.

Indirectly affected

  • FDV FEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST

    GA selected FDV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • FHYS FEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST

    GA selected FHYS as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • FLCC FEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST

    GA selected FLCC as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • FLCG FEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST MDT

    GA selected FLCG as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • FMN FEDERATED HERMES PREM MUNI I

    GA selected FMN as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

Price reaction, T-5 to T+3

TickerT-5T-3T-1T0T+1T+2T+3
FHI———————
FDV———————
FHYS———————
FLCC———————
FLCG———————
FMN———————

The DividendRank formula at Dividend Channel ranks a coverage universe of thousands of dividend stocks, according to a proprietary formula designed to identify those stocks that combine two important characteristics — strong fundamentals a…

Source: Nasdaq Markets

How far Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FDV) has moved since 16 Sep 2026

Since the first closing price after “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory,” Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FDV) is +1.07%. The S&P 500 fund (SPY) is +0.52% over the same days, a +0.55% difference versus the market.

FDV
SPY

Who is named in “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory”

Companies mentioned with this story

  • FDV Federated Hermes Etf Trust

    Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FDV) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence in the 16 Sep 2026 story “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory.” Reason on file: GA selected FDV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • FHYS Federated Hermes Etf Trust

    Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FHYS) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence in the 16 Sep 2026 story “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory.” Reason on file: GA selected FHYS as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • FLCC Federated Hermes Etf Trust

    For “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory,” Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FLCC) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected FLCC as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • FLCG Federated Hermes Etf Trust Mdt

    For “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory,” Federated Hermes Etf Trust Mdt (FLCG) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected FLCG as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • FHI Federated Hermes

    In “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory,” Federated Hermes (FHI) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected FHI as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • FMN Federated Hermes Premier Municipal Income Fund

    Federated Hermes Premier Municipal Income Fund (FMN) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence in the 16 Sep 2026 story “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory.” Reason on file: GA selected FMN as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

How “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory” reaches Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FDV)

“Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory” (16 Sep 2026) reaches Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FDV) through this story.

For Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FDV), the reason on file says GA selected FDV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

A second company, Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FHYS), is listed for a different reason: GA selected FHYS as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: federated, hermes. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

The price range for Federated Hermes Etf Trust (FDV), and the dates in the story

FDV traded between 31.39 and 33.37 across 20 sessions. The latest close on file is 33.06. FHYS traded between 22.39 and 22.92 across 20 sessions. The latest close on file is 22.52. FLCC traded between 36.25 and 37.15 across 20 sessions. The latest close on file is 36.62.

How solid “Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory” looks

46 out of 100

“Federated Hermes Enters Oversold Territory” scores 46 out of 100. The score uses 1 sources, and 6 linked companies.