Geopolitics Alpha

Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury

Published . Updated .

Strive’s latest Bitcoin purchase was funded entirely through its SATA preferred stock as the company continues its rapid climb among corporate BTC holders.

Directly affected

  • ASST Strive

    Named in this report.

Indirectly affected

  • IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust

    This price moves with the crypto market

  • COIN Coinbase

    The crypto exchange moves with trading volumes

  • MSTR Strategy

    This company's value is tied to its bitcoin holdings

  • MARA MARA Holdings

    Bitcoin miners move with the bitcoin price

  • RIOT Riot Platforms

    Bitcoin miners move with the bitcoin price

  • HOOD Robinhood

    Retail trading apps move with crypto volumes

  • BITB BITWISE BITCOIN ETF TR

    GA selected BITB as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • BITU PROSHARES ULTRA BITCOIN ETF

    GA selected BITU as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • BITX 2X BITCOIN STRATEGY ETF

    GA selected BITX as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • EDV VANGUARD EXTENDED DURATION TREASURY ETF

    GA selected EDV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: treasury. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

Price reaction, T-5 to T+3

TickerT-5T-3T-1T0T+1T+2T+3
ASST———————
IBIT———————
COIN———————
MSTR———————
MARA———————
RIOT———————
HOOD———————
BITB———————
BITU———————
BITX———————
EDV———————

Strive’s latest Bitcoin purchase was funded entirely through its SATA preferred stock as the company continues its rapid climb among corporate BTC holders.

Source: Cointelegraph

The price since 14 Sep 2026: Bitwise Bitcoin ETF (BITB) versus the S&P 500

Since the first closing price after “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury,” Bitwise Bitcoin ETF (BITB) is +7.52%. The S&P 500 fund (SPY) is +1.21% over the same days, a +6.30% difference versus the market.

BITB
SPY

Who is named in “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury”

Companies carried with this story

  • BITB Bitwise Bitcoin ETF

    In “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury,” Bitwise Bitcoin ETF (BITB) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected BITB as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • BITU Proshares Ultra Bitcoin Etf

    In “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury,” Proshares Ultra Bitcoin Etf (BITU) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected BITU as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • BITX 2X Bitcoin Strategy Etf

    In “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury,” 2X Bitcoin Strategy Etf (BITX) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected BITX as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • EDV Vanguard Extended Duration Treasury Etf

    For “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury,” Vanguard Extended Duration Treasury Etf (EDV) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected EDV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: treasury. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • GBTC Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF

    For “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury,” Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF (GBTC) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected GBTC as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • GOVZ Ishares 25 Year Treasury Strips Bond Etf

    For “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury,” Ishares 25 Year Treasury Strips Bond Etf (GOVZ) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected GOVZ as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: treasury. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

How “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury” reaches Bitwise Bitcoin ETF (BITB)

“Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury” (14 Sep 2026) reaches Bitwise Bitcoin ETF (BITB) through this story.

For Bitwise Bitcoin ETF (BITB), the reason on file says GA selected BITB as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

Proshares Ultra Bitcoin Etf (BITU) is here too. Its reason reads: GA selected BITU as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: bitcoin. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

Dates and price levels for Bitwise Bitcoin ETF (BITB)

BITB traded between 43.26 and 47.30 across 20 sessions. The latest close on file is 44.34. BITU traded between 13.70 and 16.49 across 20 sessions. The latest close on file is 14.38. BITX traded between 17.70 and 21.33 across 20 sessions. The latest close on file is 18.59.

How solid “Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury” looks

46 out of 100

“Strive adds 469 Bitcoin to reach 25,000 BTC treasury” scores 46 out of 100. The score uses 1 sources, and 6 linked companies.