Geopolitics Alpha

YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze

Published . Updated .

YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze Simply Wall Street

Directly affected

  • No company is named in this report.

Indirectly affected

  • BAMG BROOKSTONE GROWTH STOCK ETF

    GA selected BAMG as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: stock. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • BAMV BROOKSTONE VALUE STOCK ETF

    GA selected BAMV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: stock. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • DRIV GLOBAL X AUTONOMOUS & ELECTRIC VEHICLES ETF

    GA selected DRIV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: electric. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

  • KARS KRANESHARES ELECTRIC VEHICLES & FUTURE MOBILITY INDEX ETF

    GA selected KARS as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: electric. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article.

Price reaction, T-5 to T+3

TickerT-5T-3T-1T0T+1T+2T+3
BAMG———————
BAMV———————
DRIV———————
KARS———————

YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze Simply Wall Street

Source: Simply Wall Street

Brookstone Growth Stock Etf (BAMG) since “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze,” compared with the market

CompanyWhenMoveStatus
GLDthat day-0.63%final price
GLDthe next day-0.76%final price
GLDtwo days later-2.24%final price
GLDthree days later-0.50%final price
GLDthree days earlier-2.27%final price
GLDfive days earlier-1.32%final price
QQQthat day-0.70%final price
QQQthe next day-1.01%final price
QQQtwo days later-2.97%final price
QQQthree days later-3.07%final price
QQQthree days earlier+0.86%final price
QQQfive days earlier+0.64%final price
SPYthat day-0.06%final price
SPYthe next day-0.06%final price
SPYtwo days later-1.14%final price
SPYthree days later-0.87%final price
SPYthree days earlier-0.17%final price
SPYfive days earlier-0.45%final price
TLTthat day+0.08%final price
TLTthe next day+0.50%final price
TLTtwo days later+1.18%final price
TLTthree days later+2.60%final price
TLTthree days earlier-1.03%final price
TLTfive days earlier-1.09%final price
SPY

Who is named in “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze”

Companies carried with this story

  • BAMG Brookstone Growth Stock Etf

    In “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze,” Brookstone Growth Stock Etf (BAMG) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence. Reason on file: GA selected BAMG as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: stock. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • BAMV Brookstone Value Stock Etf

    Brookstone Value Stock Etf (BAMV) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence in the 11 Oct 2026 story “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze.” Reason on file: GA selected BAMV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: stock. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • DRIV Global X Autonomous & Electric Vehicles Etf

    Global X Autonomous & Electric Vehicles Etf (DRIV) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence in the 11 Oct 2026 story “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze.” Reason on file: GA selected DRIV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: electric. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

  • KARS Kraneshares Electric Vehicles & Future Mobility Index Etf

    Kraneshares Electric Vehicles & Future Mobility Index Etf (KARS) is linked, with no stored direction, medium confidence in the 11 Oct 2026 story “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze.” Reason on file: GA selected KARS as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: electric. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

How “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze” reaches Brookstone Growth Stock Etf (BAMG)

On 11 Oct 2026, “YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze” is the story that connects Brookstone Growth Stock Etf (BAMG) to this story.

Brookstone Growth Stock Etf (BAMG) is on the page because GA selected BAMG as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: stock. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

A second company, Brookstone Value Stock Etf (BAMV), is listed for a different reason: GA selected BAMV as a RELATED security because its canonical security name directly matches this event's themes: stock. This is an explainable DERIVED market relationship, not a claim that the security was named in the source article

Price levels for Brookstone Growth Stock Etf (BAMG)

BAMG traded between 43.54 and 45.76 across 11 sessions. The latest close on file is 45.02. BAMV traded between 36.14 and 38.05 across 17 sessions. The latest close on file is 36.79. DRIV traded between 30.32 and 34.42 across 20 sessions. The latest close on file is 30.62.

How strong the case is around Brookstone Growth Stock Etf (BAMG)

33 out of 100

“YASKAWA Electric (TSE:6506) Stock Gains Face Margin Squeeze” scores 33 out of 100. The score uses 1 sources, and 4 linked companies.