OneMain Holdings Inc (OMF) (Q3 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Receivables Accelerate 9% as ...
Published . Updated .
Market Call
Think this story will push the stock up or down over the next three trading days? Make a free call and see what other readers think. Points are play money with no cash value.
Get these market calls by email
The week's biggest market-moving stories, Congress trades and Trump posts, with the tickers they touch. Free, one email a week.
Free. We only use your email to send the digest, never sell or share it, and every email has a one-click unsubscribe link. See our privacy policy.
This report does not map to a usual set of affected companies.
Directly affected
- OMF OneMain Holdings+0.7% 5d
Named in this report.
Indirectly affected
- XLF Financial Select Sector SPDR-1.6% 30d
Financial Select Sector SPDR holds the financials sector that OneMain Holdings belongs to, so it often moves with news about it.
- AFRM Affirm Holdings+1.7% 16d
Affirm Holdings is a peer of OneMain Holdings in personal credit institutions; rivals often move on the same news.
- CACC Credit Acceptance-20.2% 30d
Credit Acceptance is a peer of OneMain Holdings in personal credit institutions; rivals often move on the same news.
- ENVA Enova International+1.8% 30d
Enova International is a peer of OneMain Holdings in personal credit institutions; rivals often move on the same news.
- SLM Slm
Slm is a peer of OneMain Holdings in personal credit institutions; rivals often move on the same news.
- BFH Bread Financial Holdings+2.5% 12d
Bread Financial Holdings is a peer of OneMain Holdings in personal credit institutions; rivals often move on the same news.
Price reaction, T-5 to T+3
| Ticker | T-5 | T-3 | T-1 | T0 | T+1 | T+2 | T+3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OMF | -0.35% | +1.91% | base | +1.31% | +0.07% | after close | after close |
| XLF | -0.87% | -0.73% | base | +1.79% | +1.15% | after close | after close |
| AFRM | -5.50% | -0.24% | base | +0.11% | -2.06% | after close | after close |
| CACC | +16.11% | +17.55% | base | +4.64% | +3.87% | after close | after close |
| ENVA | -2.15% | +3.69% | base | +0.03% | +0.66% | after close | after close |
| SLM | +10.11% | -0.45% | base | +0.34% | +0.79% | after close | after close |
| BFH | -1.64% | +1.29% | base | +3.78% | +2.66% | after close | after close |
Closing-price change versus T-1, the last close before the story. T0 to T+3 fill in after each market close. Prices: Alpaca IEX.
OneMain Holdings Inc (OMF) (Q3 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Receivables Accelerate 9% as ... Yahoo Finance
Source: Yahoo Finance
This story
| Company | When | Move | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFRM | that day | +0.11% | final price |
| AFRM | the next day | -2.06% | final price |
| AFRM | three days earlier | -0.24% | final price |
| AFRM | five days earlier | -5.50% | final price |
| BFH | that day | +3.78% | final price |
| BFH | the next day | +2.66% | final price |
| BFH | three days earlier | +1.29% | final price |
| BFH | five days earlier | -1.64% | final price |
| CACC | that day | +4.64% | final price |
| CACC | the next day | +3.87% | final price |
| CACC | three days earlier | +17.55% | final price |
| CACC | five days earlier | +16.11% | final price |
| ENVA | that day | +0.03% | final price |
| ENVA | the next day | +0.66% | final price |
| ENVA | three days earlier | +3.69% | final price |
| ENVA | five days earlier | -2.15% | final price |
| OMF | that day | +1.31% | final price |
| OMF | the next day | +0.07% | final price |
| OMF | three days earlier | +1.91% | final price |
| OMF | five days earlier | -0.35% | final price |
| SLM | that day | +0.34% | final price |
| SLM | the next day | +0.79% | final price |
| SLM | three days earlier | -0.45% | final price |
| SLM | five days earlier | +10.11% | final price |
| XLF | that day | +1.79% | final price |
| XLF | the next day | +1.15% | final price |
| XLF | three days earlier | -0.73% | final price |
| XLF | five days earlier | -0.87% | final price |
This story
12 out of 100
“OneMain Holdings Inc (OMF) (Q3 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Receivables Accelerate 9% as ...” scores 12 out of 100. The score uses 1 sources.