V2X (VVX) Q3 Earnings and Revenues Top Estimates
Published . Updated .
Market Call
Think this story will push the stock up or down over the next three trading days? Make a free call and see what other readers think. Points are play money with no cash value.
Get these market calls by email
The week's biggest market-moving stories, Congress trades and Trump posts, with the tickers they touch. Free, one email a week.
Free. We only use your email to send the digest, never sell or share it, and every email has a one-click unsubscribe link. See our privacy policy.
This report does not map to a usual set of affected companies.
Directly affected
- VVX V2X
Named in this report.
Indirectly affected
- XLI Industrial Select Sector SPDR-0.3% 30d
Industrial Select Sector SPDR holds the industrials sector that V2X belongs to, so it often moves with news about it.
- IT Gartner+5.3% 30d
Gartner is a large industrials company like V2X; big names in a sector often move together.
- BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding+18.0% 30d
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding is a large industrials company like V2X; big names in a sector often move together.
- G Genpact
Genpact is a large industrials company like V2X; big names in a sector often move together.
- GIB Cgi+1.7% 5d
Cgi is a large industrials company like V2X; big names in a sector often move together.
- RTO Rentokil Initial-6.2% 11d
Rentokil Initial is a large industrials company like V2X; big names in a sector often move together.
Price reaction, T-5 to T+3
| Ticker | T-5 | T-3 | T-1 | T0 | T+1 | T+2 | T+3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VVX | -7.30% | -3.23% | base | -3.02% | -6.95% | -11.24% | -8.84% |
| XLI | -1.06% | +0.22% | base | +0.95% | -0.17% | -4.14% | -4.16% |
| IT | -6.13% | -4.44% | base | -13.39% | -12.01% | -15.96% | -19.25% |
| BAH | -5.23% | -4.27% | base | -1.08% | +0.33% | +1.49% | -3.06% |
| G | -3.27% | -3.84% | base | -0.72% | +0.63% | +1.52% | +4.28% |
| GIB | -3.39% | -3.47% | base | -1.71% | -0.28% | -0.18% | +1.02% |
| RTO | -4.86% | -3.28% | base | -2.06% | +0.46% | +0.08% | -1.85% |
Closing-price change versus T-1, the last close before the story. T0 to T+3 fill in after each market close. Prices: Alpaca IEX.
V2X (VVX) Q3 Earnings and Revenues Top Estimates Yahoo Finance
Source: Yahoo Finance
This story
| Company | When | Move | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAH | that day | -1.08% | final price |
| BAH | the next day | +0.33% | final price |
| BAH | two days later | +1.49% | final price |
| BAH | three days later | -3.06% | final price |
| BAH | three days earlier | -4.27% | final price |
| BAH | five days earlier | -5.23% | final price |
| G | that day | -0.72% | final price |
| G | the next day | +0.63% | final price |
| G | two days later | +1.52% | final price |
| G | three days later | +4.28% | final price |
| G | three days earlier | -3.84% | final price |
| G | five days earlier | -3.27% | final price |
| GIB | that day | -1.71% | final price |
| GIB | the next day | -0.28% | final price |
| GIB | two days later | -0.18% | final price |
| GIB | three days later | +1.02% | final price |
| GIB | three days earlier | -3.47% | final price |
| GIB | five days earlier | -3.39% | final price |
| IT | that day | -13.39% | final price |
| IT | the next day | -12.01% | final price |
| IT | two days later | -15.96% | final price |
| IT | three days later | -19.25% | final price |
| IT | three days earlier | -4.44% | final price |
| IT | five days earlier | -6.13% | final price |
| RTO | that day | -2.06% | final price |
| RTO | the next day | +0.46% | final price |
| RTO | two days later | +0.08% | final price |
| RTO | three days later | -1.85% | final price |
| RTO | three days earlier | -3.28% | final price |
| RTO | five days earlier | -4.86% | final price |
| VVX | that day | -3.02% | final price |
| VVX | the next day | -6.95% | final price |
| VVX | two days later | -11.24% | final price |
| VVX | three days later | -8.84% | final price |
| VVX | three days earlier | -3.23% | final price |
| VVX | five days earlier | -7.30% | final price |
| XLI | that day | +0.95% | final price |
| XLI | the next day | -0.17% | final price |
| XLI | two days later | -4.14% | final price |
| XLI | three days later | -4.16% | final price |
| XLI | three days earlier | +0.22% | final price |
| XLI | five days earlier | -1.06% | final price |
How solid “V2X (VVX) Q3 Earnings and Revenues Top Estimates” looks
12 out of 100
“V2X (VVX) Q3 Earnings and Revenues Top Estimates” scores 12 out of 100. The score uses 1 sources.